The Oscars

Best Picture

  • The Shape of Water
  • Call Me By Your Name
  • Darkest Hour
  • Dunkirk
  • Get Out
  • Lady Bird
  • Phantom Thread
  • The Post
  • Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Actor in Leading Role
Timothée Chalamet - Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis - Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya - Get Out
Gary Oldman - Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington - Roman J. Israel, Esq.
Actress in Leading Role
Sally Hawkins - The Shape of Water
Margot Robbie - I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan - Lady Bird
Meryl Streep - The Post
Actor in Supporting Role
Willem Dafoe - The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins - The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer - All The Money In The World
Actress in Supporting Role
Mary J. Blige - Mudbound
Allison Janney - I, Tonya
Laurie Metcalf - Lady Bird
Lesley Manville - Phantom Thread
Octavia Spencer - The Shape of Water
Animated Feature Film
The Breadwinner
The Boss Baby
Loving Vincent
Roger A. Deakins - Blade Runner 2049
Bruno Delbonnel - Darkest Hour
Hoyte van Hoytema - Dunkirk
Dan Laustsen - The Shape of Water
Rachel Morrison - Mudbound
Costume Design
Consolata Boyle - Victoria & Abdul
Mark Bridges - Phantom Thread
Jacqueline Durran - Beauty and the Beast
Jacqueline Durran - Darkest Hour
Luis Sequeira - The Shape of Water
Paul Thomas Anderson - Phantom Thread
Greta Gerwig - Lady Bird
Christopher Nolan - Dunkirk
Jordan Peele - Get Out
Guillermo del Toro - The Shape of Water
Documentary (Feature)
Abacus: Small Enough To Jail
Faces Places
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island
Documentary (Short Subject)
Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop
Film Editing
Jonathan Amos and Paul Machliss - Baby Driver
Jon Gregory - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Tatiana S. Riegel - I, Tonya
Lee Smith - Dunkirk
Sidney Wolinsky - The Shape of Water
Foreign Language Film
The Insult
On Body And Soul
The Square
Makeup and Hairstyling
David Malinowski, Kazuhiro Tsuji and Lucy Sibbick - Darkest Hour
Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard - Victoria & Abdul
Arjen Tuiten - Wonder
Music (Original Score)
Carter Burwell - Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Alexandre Desplat - The Shape of Water
Jonny Greenwood - Phantom Thread
John Williams - Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Hans Zimmer - Dunkirk
Music (Original Song)
Mystery of Love - Call Me by Your Name
This is Me - The Greatest Showman
Stand Up for Something - Marshall
Remember Me - Coco
Mighty River - Mudbound
Production Design
Blade Runner 2049
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Short Film (Animated)
Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes
Short Film (Live Action)
Dekalb Elementary
The Silent Child
Watu Wote / All of Us
My Nephew Emmett
The Eleven O'Clock
Sound Editing
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Baby Driver
Sound Mixing
Blade Runner 2049
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Baby Driver
Visual Effects
Kong: Skull Island
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
War for the Planet of the Apes
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Writing (Adapted Screenplay)
The Disaster Artist
Molly's Game
Writing (Original Screenplay)
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
The Big Sick
Lady Bird